Retrospective


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2019
25 TO 27 OCTOBER 2019

TUTORS

Jonian-Ilias Kadesha (violin)
Sindy Mohamed (viola)
Bruno Philippe (cello)

PARTICIPANTS
Maximilian Beer (violin)
Sophia Brommann (violin)
Stefan Burchardt (violin)
Annika Jemima Franke (violin)
Aila Katalin Krohn (violin)
Henriette Brunner (viola)
Clothilde Lengagne (viola)
Clara-Héléne Stangorra (viola)
Elvis Herndl (cello)
Lea Reutlinger (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2019
26 to 28 APRIL


TUTORS

Christel Lee (violin)
Adrien Boisseau (viola)
Benedict Kloeckner (cello)

PARTICIPANTS

Elena Abdullaeva (violin)
Viola Piennisch (violin)
Vick-Lou Timmer (violin)
Jiosuè Wiede (violin)
Helene Purtscheller (viola)
Jasper Sitte (viola)
Charlotte Stickel (viola)
Kwan Chak Lau (cello)
Oskar Meier (cello)
Caterina Isaia (cello)
Hanna Bolling (cello)

PROGRAMME APRIL 2019


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2018
26 TO 28 OCTOBER

TUTORS
Miriam Helms Ålien (violin)
Peijun Xu (viola)
Bruno Philippe (cello)

PARTICIPANTS

Dana Bostedt (violin)
Amber Emson (violin)
Maja Louise Frirdich (violin)
Clara Shen (violin)
Estelle Weber (violin)
Anna Boida (viola)
Franziska Hügel (viola)
Carolina Santos (viola)
Ekaterina Ivanova-Martynova (cello)
Aaron Schröer (cello)
Thomas Walter (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2018
13 TO 15 APRIL

TUTORS
Andrej Bielow (violine)
Adrien Boisseau (viola)
Julian Arp (cello)

PARTICIPANTS

Lewin Creuz (violin)
Mira Marie Foron (violin)
Gina Keiko Friesicke (violin)
Felicitas Frücht (viola)
Sophie Kiening (viola)
Veronika Rädler (violin)
Norman Spaeth (violin)
Esther Steinmeier (cello)
Fabian Sturm (cello)
Richard Verna (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2017
27 to 29 OCTOBER

TUTORS
William Hagen (violin)
Adrien La Marca (viola)
Marie-Elisabeth Hecker (cello)

PARTICIPANTS
Katharina Auer (violin)
Carolin Grün (violin)
Pauline Hoffmann (violin)
Emma Josefine Mühlnickel (violin)
Maja Rohde (violin)
Pauline Schulte-Beckhausen (viola)
Felicitas Frücht (viola)
Lorenzo Matteo Giannotti (viola)
Jungahn Shin (viola)
Sarah Luisa Zrenner (viola)
Anna Olivia Amaya Farias (cello)
Thomas Haas (cello)
Bernadette Kehrer (cello)
Alma-Magdalena Staemmler (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2017
31 MARCH TO 2 APRIL

TUTORS
Alena Baeva  (violin)
Tomoko Akasaka (viola)
Andrei Ioniță (cello)

PARTICIPANTS
Marley Erickson (violin)
Mahiru Moriyama (violin)
Dmytri Udovychenko (violin)
Albin Uusijärvi (viola)
Sào Soulez Larivière (viola)
Birgitta Elisa Oftestadt (cello)
Erica Piccotti (cello)
Philipp Schupelius (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2016
21 TO 23 OCTOBER


TUTORS
Anna Lee (violin)
William Hagen (violin)
Wenting Kang (viola)
Marie-Elisabeth Hecker (cello)

PARTICIPANTS

Ludwig Balser (violin)
Yung-Yu Huang (violin)
Tassilo Probst (violin)
Selma Spahiu (violin)
Sarah Rösel (viola)
Stefanie Tran Thu (viola)
Viktoria Wagner (viola)
Paulina Dabels (cello)
Carlo Lay (cello)
Bernadette Kehrer (cello)
Alina Jacqueline Stieldorf (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2016
18 TO 20 MARCH


TUTORS
Niklas Liepe (violin)
Tomoko Akasaka (viola)
László Fenyö (cello)

PARTICIPANTS

Benjamin Günst (violin)
Gesine Hadulla (violin)
Riana Heath (violin)
Arthur Rusanovsky (violin)
Eva-Maria Radl (viola)
Marie Schutrak (viola)
Clara Maria Hastedt (cello)
Konstantin Pointner (cello)
Julian Stiefel (cello)
Ión Lopez Leal (double bass)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2015
30 OCTOBER TO 1 NOVEMBER


TUTORS
Nikita Boriso-Glebsky (violin)
Peijun Xu (viola)
Bonian Tian (cello)

PARTICIPANTS

Xixi Gabel (violin)
Maria Louisa Geladari-Hanicz (violin)
Riana Heath (violin)
Susila Heath (violin)
Wei-Chueh Chen (viola)
Jone Diamantini (viola)
Aurelia Toriser (viola)
Maike Clemens (cello)
Rebecca Falk (cello)
Felix Vermeirsch (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2015
17 TO 19 APRIL


TUTORS
Alena Baeva (violin)
Ryszard Groblewski (viola)
Kian Soltani (cello)

PARTICIPANTS

Gennaro Cardaropoli (violin)
Alexandra Moser (violin)
Marie-Therese Schwöllinger (violin)
Alexandra Miranda Tsiokou (violin)
Anuschka Cidlinsky (viola)
Johanna Tüscher (viola)
Louis Vandory (viola)
Nora Braun (cello)
Michael Wehrmeyer (cello)
Helene Winkler (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2014
17 TO 19 OCTOBER


TUTORS
Suyoen Kim (violin)
Guy Ben-Ziony (viola)
Andreas Brantelid (cello)

PARTICIPANTS

Linda Guo (violin)
Rika Tanimoto (violin)
CharlotteThiele (violin)
Louis Vandory (violin)
Roberta Verna (violin)
Constanze Müller (viola)
Frida Siegrist Oliver (viola)
Ariadna Chmelik Llouís (cello)
Marcel Leczky (cello)
Hans Schröck (cello)
Felix Vermeirsch (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2014
4 TO 6 APRIL


TUTORS
Suyoen Kim (violin)
Itamar Ringel (viola)
Gabriel Schwabe (cello)

PARTICIPANT
S
Elin Kolev (violin)
Ruth Elisabeth Müller (violin)
Sophie Wang (violin)
Anna Maria Wehrmeyer (violin)
Jule Isabel Williams (violin)
Mirdin Gleissner (viola)
Franziska Hügel (viola)
Lisanne Schick (viola)
Pauline Johanna Gude (cello)
Constantin Siepermann (cello)
Laura Sophia Spangenberger (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2013
25 TO 27 OCTOBER


TUTORS

Jehyee Lee (violin)
Ryszard Groblewski (viola)
István Várdai (cello)

PARTICIPANTS
Felicitas Schiffner (violin)
Franziska Kneißl (violin)
Johanna Schubert (violin)
Tanja Zhou (violin)
Artur Wierczerzyski (viola)
Bennet Morrice Ortmann (viola)
Maria Helen Körner (viola)
Anne Sophie Keckeis (cello)
Friedrich Thiele (cello)
Gabriel Esteban (cello)
Philipp Schreck (cello)


[MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2013
12 TO 14 APRIL


TUTORS

Suyoen Kim (violin)
Lily Francis (viola)
David Pia (cello)

PARTICIPANTS
Rachel Buquet (violin)
Zeno Fusetti (violin)
Chiara Sannicandro (violin)
Leon Schmuckert (violin)
Sumina Studer (violin)
Lea Magdalena Christa (viola)
Sara Ferrández (viola)
Fabian Lindner (viola)
Natalie Hahn (cello)
Annabel Hauk (cello)
Alina Holender (cello)
Ariadna Chmelik Lluís (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2012
28 TO 30 SEPTEMBER


TUTORS

Vilde Frang (violin)
Yura Lee (viola)
Bonian Tian (cello)

PARTICIPANTS
Johanna Bruns (violin)
Larissa Cidlinski (violin)
Laura Hampe (violin)
Anne Luisa Kramb (violin)
Chiara Sannicandro (violin)
Theresa Angles (viola)
Frida Siegrist Oliver (viola)
Paula Zarzo (viola)
Elisabeth Kogan (cello)
Sarah Moser (cello)
Iris Renner (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2012
20 TO 22 APRIL


TUTORS

Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin)
Guy Ben-Ziony (viola)
István Várdai (cello)

PARTICIPANTS
Gregor Hänssler (violin)
Eszter Kruchió (violin)
Luise Schulte (violin)
Dorothea Schupelius (violin)
Sara Ferrández (viola)
Kevin Treiber (viola)
Ina Horn (cello)
Jacob Schwarz (cello)
Simon Tetzlaff (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2011
28 TO 30 OCTOBER


TUTORS

Kirill Troussov (violin)  
Peijun Xu (viola)
István Várdai (cello)

PARTICIPANTS
Lea Hausmann (violin)
Simon Mattern (violin)
Immanuel Tjeknavorian (violin)
Matthias Well (violin)
Flora Geißelbrecht (viola)
Irina Kalinowska (viola)
Alessandra Doninelli (cello)
Lukas Plag (cello)
Simon Tetzlaff (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2011
20 TO 22 MAY


TUTORS

Yura Lee (violin/viola)
Lily Francis (violin/viola)
Claudio Bohórquez (cello)  

PARTICIPANTS

Raffael Avelini (violin)
Felicitas Frey (violin)
Johanna Rode (violin)
Leonard Avelini (violin)
Simona Gaudinaskaite (viola)
Léa Hennino (viola)
Magdalena Kraus (viola)
Katarina Schmidt (cello)
Sebastian Fritsch (cello)
Julia Heidemann (cello)


 MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2010
22 TO 24 OCTOBER


TUTORS

Mikhail Ovrutsky (violin)
Nils Mönkemeyer (viola)
Kaori Yamagami (cello)

PARTICIPANTS
Leonard Avelini (violin)
Anna Katherine Claus (violin)
Felicitas Frey (violin)
Dorothea Schupelius (violin)
Theresa Kling (viola)
Magdalena Kraus (viola)
Sander Stuart (viola)
Hyazintha Andrej (cello)
Friederike Luise Arnholdt (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2010
9 TO 11 APRIL


TUTORS

Alina Ibragimova (violin)
Itamar Ringel (viola)
Nicolas Altstaedt (cello)

PARTICIPANTS
Swantje Asche-Tauscher (violin)
Felizia Bade (violin)
Amelie Gehweiler (violin)
Rosa-Katharina Neßling (violin)
Benedict MITterbauer (viola)
Alejandro Regueira Caumel (viola)
Elia Cohen-Weissert (cello)
Saskia Hirschinger (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2009
6 TO 8 NOVEMBER


TUTORS

Kirill Troussov (violin)
Itamar Ringel (viola)
Kaori Yamagami (cello)

PARTICIPANTS
Swantje Asche-Tauscher (violin)
Alwina Kempf (violin)
Eszter Kruchió (violin)
Alexandra Raab (violin)
Irina Kalinowska (viola)
Isabella Raab (viola)
Thomas Klebel (cello)
Iris Renner (cello)
Nicolai Sander (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2009
22 TO 24 MAY


TUTORS

Bracha Malkin (violin)
Marie-Elisabeth Hecker (cello)
Martin Helmchen (piano)

PARTICIPANTS
Hannah Burchardt (violin)
Fanny Fheodoroff (violin)
Sophie Neuhauser (violin)
Johanna Rode (violin)
Jiří Kabát (viola)
Irina Kalinowska (viola)
Lisa Walther (viola)
Gustav Wocher (cello)
Julia Hagen (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2008
21 TO 23 NOVEMBER


TUTORS

Kirill Troussov (violin)
Amalia Aubert (viola)
Julian Steckel (cello)

PARTICIPANTS
Johanna Bastian (violin)
Anna Katharina Becker (violin)
Cosima Bodien (violin)
Laura Cromm (violin)
Sander Stuart (viola)
Katharina Henke (viola)
Mirjam Rocholl (viola)
Nina Cromm (cello)
Marius Gaube (cello)
Nuala McKenna (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2008
9 TO 11 MAY


TUTORS

Andrej Bielow (violin)
Ula Ulijona Zebriunaite (viola)
Marie Elisabeth Hecker (cello)

PARTICIPANTS

Hanna Burchardt (violin)
Azadeh Maghsoodi (violin)
Anna Katharina Wildermuth (violin)
Tobias Reifland (viola)
Anna-Lena Zenner (viola)
Maria Franz (cello)
Andreas Schmalhofer (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2007
23 TO 25 NOVEMBER


TUTORS

Annette von Hehn (violin)
Amalia Aubert (viola)
Giorgi Kharadze (cello)  

PARTICIPANTS
Dorit Essaadi (violin)
Pauline Henriette Renk (violin)
Lara Siefert (violin)
Maximilian Johannes Simon (violin)
Friedemann Hecker (viola)
Tobias Reifland (viola)
Leonie Maier (cello)
Felix Drake (cello)
Claudius Lepetit (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2007
23 TO 25 MARCH


TUTORS

Kuss-Quartett:
Jana Kuss (violin)
Oliver Wille (violin)
William Coleman (viola)
Felix Nickel (cello)

PARTICIPANTS
Barbara Hefele (violin)
Kyung Eun Lee (violin)
Richard Soldan (violin)
Sander Stuart (violin)
Bertrand Heitkamp (viola)
Sol Kim (cello)
Johanna Sophie Bäß (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2006
3 TO 5 NOVEMBER


TUTORS

Andrej Bielow (violin)
Ula Ulijona Zebriunaite (viola)
Thomas Carroll (cello)

PARTICIPANTS
Julia Yoo Soon Gröning (violin)
Michael Stürzinger (violin)
Lara Weber (violin)
Florian Glocker (viola)
Katharina Henke (viola)
Simon David Eberle (cello)
Leo Schmidt (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2006
7 TO 9 APRIL


TUTORS

Tanja Becker-Bender (violin)
Andreas Willwohl (viola)
Danjulo Ishizaka (cello)

PARTICIPANTS
Kristina Fröhlich (violin)
Stephan Gufler (violin)
Katharina Klusmann (violin)
Peter Honsálek (viola)
Gideon Wieck (viola)
Katharina Jäckle (cello)
Rebecca Zirnbauer (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2005
4 TO 6 NOVEMBER


TUTORS

Kuss-Quartett:
Jana Kuss (violin)
Oliver Wille (violin)
William Coleman (viola)
Felix Nickel (cello)

PARTICIPANTS
Ludwig Schulze (violin)
Katrin Mielke (violin)
Katharina Haffner (violin)
Johanna Eschenburg (violin)
Anne Uerlichs (viola)
Almuth Mayer (viola)
Sonja Kraus (cello)
Felix Drake (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2005
22 TO 24 APRIL


TUTORS

Tanja Becker-Bender (violin)
Andreas Willwohl (viola)
Thomas Carroll (cello)  

PARTICIPANTS
Susanne Steinkühler (violin)
Jan Liebich (violin)
Christoph Schreiber (violin)
Teresa Westermann (viola)
Florian Richter (viola)
Sebastian Hennemann (cello)
Gabriel Schwabe (cello)
Kilian Fröhlich (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2004
1 TO 3 OCTOBER


TUTORS

Tanja Becker-Bender (violin)
Andreas Willwohl (viola)
Sebastian Hess (cello)

PARTICIPANTS
So-Eun Kim (violin)
Jan Liebich (violin)
Martina Trumpp (violin)
Teresa Westermann (viola)
Dorian Wetzel (viola)
Kilian Fröhlich (cello)
Valentin Priebus (cello)
Jan-Christopher Trost (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2004
1 TO 2 FEBRUARY


TUTORS

Daishin Kashimoto (violin)
Antoine Tamestit (viola)
Claudio Bohórquez (cello)

PARTICIPANTS
So-Eun Kim (violin)
Ilan Gilad (violin)
Ken Schumann (violin)
Magdalena Brune (viola)
Ulrike Jäger (viola)
Isabel Gehweiler (cello)
Hoang Nguyen (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2003
27 TO 28 SEPTEMBER


TUTORS

Daishin Kashimoto (violin)
Antoine Tamestit (viola)
Claudio Bohórquez (cello)

PARTICIPANTS
Julia Kirn (violin)
Anna Theresa Steckel (violin)
Madeleine Przybyl (viola)
Ulrike Jäger (viola)
Anna-Lena Perenthaler (cello)
Benedikt Strohmeier (cello)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2003
3 TO 4 MAY


TUTORS

Friedemann Eichhorn (violin)
Antoine Tamestit (viola)
Sebastian Hess (cello)

PARTICIPANTS
Stefan Tarara (violin)
Stephan Gufler (violin)
Maie Bertram (violin)
Adrian Hille (violin)
Magdalena Brune (viola)
Laura Verena Möhr (viola)
Cornelius Schneider (viola)
Peter-Philipp Staemmler (cello)
Joel Wieck (cello)
Tim Wunram (double bass)


MIT MUSIK – MITEINANDER 2002
5 TO 6 OCTOBER


TUTORS

Friedemann Eichhorn (violin)
Amalia Aubert (viola)
Sebastian Hess (cello)

PARTICIPANTS
Sornitza Baharova (violin)
Anja Kroczek (violin)
Wolfgang Herrmann (violin)
Katharina Hörmanseder (violin)
Hellen Weiß (violin)
Eszter David (violin)
Gabriel Heun (viola)
Miriam SchMITz (viola)
Marcel Stierl (viola)
Franziska Fuchs (viola)
Alma-Sophie Strake (cello)
Zoe Urch (cello)
Rahel Krämer (cello)