Rückblick 2005

CELLO FESTIVAL 2005 „Bridging the Generations“
11. BIS 18. SEPTEMBER

AUFTRETENDE KÜNSTLER

VIOLONCELLO
Nicolas Altstaedt
Boris Andrianov
Hyun-Jung Berger
Julius Berger (auch Workshops)
Claudio Bohórquez
Anner Bylsma (auch Workshops)
Thomas Carroll
Young-Chang Cho (auch Workshops)
Natalie Clein
László Fenyö
Michael Flaksman (auch Workshops)
Sol Gabetta
David Geringas (auch Workshops)
Natalia Gutman (auch Workshops)
Lynn Harrell
Danjulo Ishizaka
Giorgi Kharadze
Ralph Kirshbaum (auch Workshops)
Maria Kliegel (auch Workshops)
Bong Ihn Koh
Monika Leskovar
Mischa Maisky
Gerhard Mantel (auch Workshops)
Philippe Muller (auch Workshops)
Miklós Perényi (auch Workshops)
Li-Wei Qin
Inga Raab
Ernst Reijseger
Heinrich Schiff (auch Workshops)
Giovanni Sollima
Kaori Yamagami
Jing Zhao

VIOLINE
Gidon Kremer
Hanna Weinmeister

VIOLA
Antoine Tamestit

KLAVIER
José Gallardo
Tatjana Geringas
Pavel Gililov (auch Workshops)
Markus Groh
Martin Helmchen
Anthony Hewitt
Yuka Kobayashi
Kirill Krotov
Anna Naretto
Viacheslav Poprugin
Carole Presland
András Schiff
Sarah Tysman

WEITERE KÜNSTLER
Andrei Pushkarev (Percussion)
Michael Schanze (Sprecher)

ORCHESTER & ENSEMBLES
Beethoven Orchester Bonn
Cellissimo
Kremerata Baltica
Kuss Quartett
Südwestdeutsche Kammerorchester Pforzheim
Zwölf Cellisten der Berliner Philhamonie

TEILNEHMER WORKSHOPS

VIOLONCELLO
Nicolas Altstaedt (Schiff)
Julian Arp (Berger)
James Barralet (Geringas)
Bruno Borralhinho (Gutman)
Patrick Burkhardt (Muller)
Alexander Friedhoff (Gutman)
Lorenz Härtl (Bylsma)
Marie-Elisabeth Hecker (Kliegel)
Danjulo Ishizaka (Perényi)
Tomás Jamnik (Cho)
Giorgi Kharadze (Berger)
Benedict Klöckner (Berger)
Li Li (Perényi)
Xin Lu (Bylsma)
Toke Moldrup (Kirshbaum)
Nikolaus Leopold (Bylsma)
Boris Nedialkov (Flaksman)
Pei-Jee Ng (Mantel)
Pei-Sian Ng (Bylsma)
Petr Nouzovsk (Geringas)
Saerom Park Pavel Gililov
Anna-Lena Perenthaler (Kliegel)
Thomas Rann (Cho)
Christine Rauh (Mantel)
Florian Rohn (Kliegel)
Daniel Rosin (Schiff)
Hakon Samuelson (Muller)
Joonho Shim (Kliegel)
Jakob Spahn (Bylsma)
Peter-Philipp Staemmler (Bylsma)
Yoon-Ji Tack (Flaksman)
Frida Fredrikke Waaler Warvagen (Kirshbaum)
Kaori Yamagami (Gililov)
Marcin Zdunik (Berger)