Rückblick


2018

CHAMBER MUSIC CONNECTS THE WORLD 2016
1. BIS 10. MAI


SENIORS
Gidon Kremer (Violine)
Christian Tetzlaff (Violine)
Steven Isserlis (Violoncello)
Sir András Schiff (Klavier)

JUNIORS

Jean-Sélim Abdelmoula (Klavier)
Santiago Cañón Valencia (Violoncello)
Alexander Edelmann (Kontrabass)
Anna Egholm (Violine)
Luosha Fang (Viola)
Anne Luisa Kramb (Violine)
Christel Lee (Violine)
Christine Lee (Violoncello)
JiYoung Lim (Violine)
Wenhong Luo (Viola)
Carla Marrero Martínez (Violine)
Sindy Mohamed (Viola)
Mishka Rushdie Momen (Klavier)
Kaoru Oe (Violine)
Erica Piccotti (Violoncello)
Timothy Ridout (Viola)
Jonathan Roozeman (Violoncello)
Cosima Soulez Larivière (Violine)
Sào Soulez Larivière (Viola)
Diana Tishchenko (Violine)
Stephen Waarts (Violine)


2016

CHAMBER MUSIC CONNECTS THE WORLD 2016
18. BIS 27. APRIL


SENIORS

Gidon Kremer (Violine)
Christian Tetzlaff (Violine)
Steven Isserlis (Violoncello)
Antje Weithaas (Violine, Gast)
Mate Bekavac (Klarinette, Gast)

JUNIORS
Brannon Cho (Violoncello)
Jane Cho (Violine)
Hayoung Choi (Violoncello)
Agata Daraskaite (Violine)
Irène Duval (Violine)
Pablo Ferrández (Violoncello)
Sara Ferrández (Viola)
Iurii Gavryliuk (Kontrabass)
Filippo Gorini (Klavier)
Ludvig Gudim (Violine)
William Hagen (Violine)
Mairéad Hickey (Violine)
Jae Hyeong Lee (Violine)
Sung Jin Lee (Viola)
Dmitry Masleev (Klavier)
Fumika Mohri (Violine)
Hayang Park (Viola)
Aurélien Pascal (Violoncello)
David Petrlik (Violine)
Bruno Philippe (Violoncello)
Ella van Poucke (Violoncello)
Vicki Powell (Viola)
Mathis Rochat (Viola)
Arianna Smith (Viola)
Tavi Ungerleider (Violoncello)
Manuel Vioque-Judde (Viola)
Sarina Zickgraf (Viola)


2014

CHAMBER MUSIC CONNECTS THE WORLD 2014
20. BIS 30. JUNI


SENIORS
Gidon Kremer (Violine)
Christian Tetzlaff (Violine)
Kim Kashkashian (Viola)
Steven Isserlis (Violoncello)

JUNIORS
Alena Baeva (Violine)
Jurgis Buinevicius (Kontrabass)
Maia Cabeza (Violine)
Hayoung Choi (Violoncello)
Chiara Enderle (Violoncello)
Karolina Errera (Viola)
Pablo Ferrández (Violoncello)
Andrei Ioniță (Violoncello)
Jonian-Ilias Kadesha (Violine)
Suyeon Kang (Violine)
Wenting Kang (Viola)
Alexi Kenney (Violine)
Dami Kim (Violine)
Niklas Liepe (Violine)
Kyoungmin Park (Viola)
Juho Pohjonen (Klavier)
Ziyu Shen (Viola)
Kian Soltani (Violoncello)
Josef Špaček (Violine)
Gregoire Vecchioni (Viola)
Santa Vižine (Viola)
Elina Endzele (Pauke, Gast)


2012

CHAMBER MUSIC CONNECTS THE WORLD 2012
20. BIS 30. JUNI


SENIORS
Gidon Kremer (Violine)
Christian Tetzlaff (Violine)
Yuri Bashmet (Viola)
Steven Isserlis (Violoncello)
András Schiff (Klavier)

JUNIORS
Miriam Helms Ålien (Violine)
Benjamin Beilman (Violine)
Adrien Boisseau (Viola)
Nikita Boriso-Glebsky (Violine)
Uxía Martinez Botana (Kontrabass)
Bogdan Bozovic (Violine)
Alexander Buzlov (Violoncello)
Oleksandra Fedosova (Violine)
Ivan Karizna (Violoncello)
Anastasia Kobekina (Violoncello)
Georgy Kovalev (Viola)
Hanna Lee (Viola)
Yura Lee (Viola)
Hwa Yoon Lee (Viola)
Ji Eun Anna Lee (Violine)
Ottavia Maria Maceratini (Piano)
Albrecht Menzel (Violine)
Edgar Moreau (Violoncello)
Hyeyoon Park (Violine)
Bénédicte Royer (Viola)
Edicson Ruiz (Kontrabass)
Alexey Stadler (Violoncello)
Bonian Tian (Violoncello)
Ying Xue (Violine)


2010

CHAMBER MUSIC CONNECTS THE WORLD 2010
9. BIS 19. MAI


SENIORS
Tatjana Grindenko (Violine)
Gidon Kremer (Violine)
Yuri Bashmet (Viola)
Frans Helmerson (Violoncello)
András Schiff (Violoncello)

JUNIORS
Julian Arp (Violoncello)
Jérôme Benhaim (Violine)
Katarzyna Budnik-Galazka (Viola)
Adeliya Chamrina (Viola)
Zoltan Fejervari (Klavier)
Lily Francis (Viola)
Soojin Han (Violine)
Thomas Hecker (Oboe)
Suyoen Kim (Violine)
Benedict Klöckner (Violoncello)
Tali Kravitz (Viola)
Adrien la Marca (Viola)
Jehye Lee (Violine)
Sophie Lücke (Kontrabass)
Jana Ozolina (Violine)
Melanie Pfeiffer (Flöte)
Miriam Prandi (Violoncello)
Andrei Pushkarev (Perkussion)
Mark Schumann (Violoncello)
Alexander Sitkovetsky (Violine)
Valeriy Sokolov (Violine)
Agata Szymczewska (Violine)
Olivier Thiery (Kontrabass)
IstvánVárdai (Violoncello)
Peijun Xu (Viola)
Marcin Zdunik (Violoncello)


2008

CHAMBER MUSIC CONNECTS THE WORLD 2008
6. BIS 16. JUNI


SENIORS
Gidon Kremer (Violine)
Yuri Bashmet (Viola)
Lynn Harrell (Violoncello)
Irena Grafenauer (Flöte)

JUNIORS
Vladimir Babeshko (Viola)
Xenia Bashmet (Klavier)
Noah Bendix-Balgley (Violine)
Andreas Brantelid (Violoncello)
Khatia Buniatishvili (Klavier)
Ye-Eun Choi (Violine)
Anna den Herder (Viola)
Eun-Sun Hong (Violoncello)
Kina Kantor (Violoncello)
Bracha Malkin (Violine)
Dai Miyata (Violoncello)
Nils Mönkemeyer (Viola)
Nadja Nevolovitsch (Violine)
Itamar Ringel (Viola)
Nikolay Sachenko (Violine)
Gabriel Schwabe (Violoncello)
Asya Sorshneva (Violine)
Andrey Usov (Viola)
Eriko Wakita (Cembalo)
Tim Wunram (Kontrabass)
Wang Zhijiong (Violine)

WEITERE KÜNSTLER
Mate Bekavac (Klarinette)


2006

CHAMBER MUSIC CONNECTS THE WORLD 2006
7. BIS 17. MAI


SENIORS

Gidon Kremer (Violine)
Yuri Bashmet (Viola)
Frans Helmerson (Violoncello)
Heinrich Schiff (Violoncello)
Menahem Pressler (Klavier)
Eduard Brunner (Klarinette)

JUNIORS
Tomoko Akasaka (Viola)
Karina Buschinger (Violine)
Vilde Frang (Violine)
Ryszard Groblewski (Viola)
Richard Harwood (Violoncello)
Marie-Elisabeth Hecker (Violoncello)
Annette von Hehn (Violine)
Giorgi Kharadze (Violoncello)
Alissa Margulis (Violine)
Dimitri Murrath (Viola)
Dainius Peseckas (Violine)
David Pia (Violoncello)
Francesco Piemontesi (Klavier)
Alina Pogostkina (Violine)
Melissa Reardon (Viola)
Indrek Sarrap (Kontrabass)
Alexandra Scott (Kontrabass)
Zora Slokar (Horn)
Kirill Troussov (Violine)
Akiko Yamada (Violine)
Kaori Yamagami (Violoncello)
Philipp Zeller (Fagott)

WEITERE KÜNSTLER
Elena Vassilieva (Sopran)


2004

CHAMBER MUSIC CONNECTS THE WORLD 2004
10. BIS 22. JUNI


SENIORS

Gidon Kremer (Violine)
Yuri Bashmet (Viola)
Beaux Arts Trio:
Menahem Pressler (Klavier)
Daniel Hope (Violine)
Antonio Meneses (Violoncello)

JUNIORS
Micha Afkham (Viola)
Nicolas Altstaedt (Violoncello)
Boris Andrianov (Violoncello)
Helena Baillie (Viola)
Andrej Bielow (Violine)
Alexander Chaushian (Violoncello)
Sa Chen (Klavier)
Julia Deyneka (Viola)
Leonard Elschenbroich (Violoncello)
Kirill Gerstein (Klavier)
Alina Ibragimova (Violine)
Yura Lee (Violine)
Monika Leskovar (Violoncello)
Mikhail Ovrutzky (Violine)
Olga Polonsky (Violine)
Danielus Rubinas (Kontrabass)
Pauline Sachse (Viola)
Erik Schumann (Violine)
Jennifer Stumm (Viola)

WEITERE KÜNSTLER
Daishin Kashimoto (Violine)
Antoine Tamestit (Viola)
Claudio Bohórquez (Violoncello)
Andrei Pushkarev (Perkussion/Vibraphon)


2002

CHAMBER MUSIC CONNECTS THE WORLD 2002
18. BIS 27. MAI


SENIORS

Pierre Amoyal (Violine)
Gidon Kremer (Violine)
Yuri Bashmet (Viola)
Boris Pergamenschikow (Violoncello)
Eugene Istomin (Klavier)
Jean-Bernard Pommier (Klavier)
Guarneri Quartet:
Arnold Steinhardt (Violine)
John Dalley (Violine)
Michael Tree (Viola)
Peter Wiley (Violoncello)

JUNIORS
Amalia Aubert (Viola)
Maurycy Banaszek (Viola)
Tanja Becker-Bender (Violine)
Guy Ben-Ziony (Viola)
Dzeraldas Bidva (Violine)
Claudio Bohórquez (Violoncello)
Daniil Grishin (Viola)
Martin Helmchen (Klavier)
Daishin Kahimoto (Violine)
Sebastian Klinger (Violoncello)
Sofia Lebed (Viola)
Natalia Lomeiko (Violine)
Marija Nemanyte (Violine)
Christian Poltéra (Violoncello)
Henri Sigfridsson (Klavier)
Julian Steckel (Violoncello)
Antoine Tamestit (Viola)
Tatjana Vassilieva (Violoncello)
Laura Vikman (Violine)
Elisabeth Weber (Violine)
Andrius Zlabys (Klavier)


2000

CHAMBER MUSIC CONNECTS THE WORLD 2000
9. BIS 19. APRIL


SENIORS

Pierre Amoyal (Violine)
Gidon Kremer (Violine)
Yuri Bashmet (Viola)
Boris Pergamenschikow (Violoncello)
Eugene Istomin (Klavier)

JUNIORS
Tanja Becker-Bender (Violine)
Guy Ben-Ziony (Viola)
Eva Bindere (Violine)
Oscar Ruben Bohórquez (Violine)
Thomas Carroll (Violoncello)
Mirijam Contzen (Violine)
Friedemann Eichhorn (Violine)
Niklas Eppinger (Violoncello)
Boris Faust (Viola)
Sebastian Hess (Violoncello)
Grigori Katz (Kontrabass)
Elisabeth Ann Larson (Violine)
Anna Lewis (Viola)
Gavriel Lipkind (Violoncello)
Nina Macharadze (Viola)
Simone Püschel (Viola)
Elena Revitch (Violine)
Marta Sudabra (Violoncello)
Ula Ulijona (Viola)
Tatjana Vassilieva (Violoncello)
Stepan Yakovich (Violine)
Yamei Yu (Violine)