Rückblick


2018

CHAMBER MUSIC CONNECTS THE WORLD 2016
1. bis 10. Mai


SENIORS
Gidon Kremer (Violine)
Christian Tetzlaff (Violine)
Steven Isserlis (Violoncello)
Sir András Schiff (Klavier)

JUNIORS

Jean-Sélim Abdelmoula (Klavier)
Santiago Cañón Valencia (Violoncello)
Alexander Edelmann (Kontrabass)
Anna Egholm (Violine)
Luosha Fang (Viola)
Anne Luisa Kramb (Violine)
Christel Lee (Violine)
Christine Lee (Violoncello)
JiYoung Lim (Violine)
Wenhong Luo (Viola)
Carla Marrero Martínez (Violine)
Sindy Mohamed (Viola)
Mishka Rushdie Momen (Klavier)
Kaoru Oe (Violine)
Erica Piccotti (Violoncello)
Timothy Ridout (Viola)
Jonathan Roozeman (Violoncello)
Cosima Soulez Larivière (Violine)
Sào Soulez Larivière (Viola)
Diana Tishchenko (Violine)
Stephen Waarts (Violine)


2016

CHAMBER MUSIC CONNECTS THE WORLD 2016
18. bis 27. April


SENIORS

Gidon Kremer (Violine)
Christian Tetzlaff (Violine)
Steven Isserlis (Violoncello)
Antje Weithaas (Violine, Gast)
Mate Bekavac (Klarinette, Gast)

JUNIORS
Brannon Cho (Violoncello)
Jane Cho (Violine)
Hayoung Choi (Violoncello)
Agata Daraskaite (Violine)
Irène Duval (Violine)
Pablo Ferrández (Violoncello)
Sara Ferrández (Viola)
Iurii Gavryliuk (Kontrabass)
Filippo Gorini (Klavier)
Ludvig Gudim (Violine)
William Hagen (Violine)
Mairéad Hickey (Violine)
Jae Hyeong Lee (Violine)
Sung Jin Lee (Viola)
Dmitry Masleev (Klavier)
Fumika Mohri (Violine)
Hayang Park (Viola)
Aurélien Pascal (Violoncello)
David Petrlik (Violine)
Bruno Philippe (Violoncello)
Ella van Poucke (Violoncello)
Vicki Powell (Viola)
Mathis Rochat (Viola)
Arianna Smith (Viola)
Tavi Ungerleider (Violoncello)
Manuel Vioque-Judde (Viola)
Sarina Zickgraf (Viola)


2014

CHAMBER MUSIC CONNECTS THE WORLD 2014
20. bis 30. Juni


SENIORS
Gidon Kremer (Violine)
Christian Tetzlaff (Violine)
Kim Kashkashian (Viola)
Steven Isserlis (Violoncello)

JUNIORS
Alena Baeva (Violine)
Jurgis Buinevicius (Kontrabass)
Maia Cabeza (Violine)
Hayoung Choi (Violoncello)
Chiara Enderle (Violoncello)
Karolina Errera (Viola)
Pablo Ferrández (Violoncello)
Andrei Ioniță (Violoncello)
Jonian-Ilias Kadesha (Violine)
Suyeon Kang (Violine)
Wenting Kang (Viola)
Alexi Kenney (Violine)
Dami Kim (Violine)
Niklas Liepe (Violine)
Kyoungmin Park (Viola)
Juho Pohjonen (Klavier)
Ziyu Shen (Viola)
Kian Soltani (Violoncello)
Josef Špaček (Violine)
Gregoire Vecchioni (Viola)
Santa Vižine (Viola)
Elina Endzele (Pauke, Gast)